FPL points GW6: projected vs actual

The xP column is the projection this model published before the deadline, not a number recalculated afterwards. Actual points come from the official FPL API. Both are on the same row so you can check the model instead of taking its word for it. This page is the permanent record for Gameweek 6: it does not change when the next gameweek is played.

Across the 309 players in both the projection and the results, the model's mean absolute error is 1.99 points. It was too low on 136 of them and too high on 173. That number covers the players who took the pitch. Counting all 483 frozen players, including the 174 who never got on the pitch and were scored 0, the error is 1.61 points. The second figure is read from data/fpl_xp_gw_accuracy.json, the same file behind the accuracy table on the FPL page, and is not recalculated here.

PlayerTeamPosPricexPPtsDiffMinsGADCCSBPSBxGxA
HendersonCHEMID4.90.7918+17.219021806230.140.05
De CuyperBHADEF5.04.3715+10.636710313630.250.0
Dewsbury-HallEVEMID6.63.7813+9.2290111006030.40.06
João PedroCHEFWD7.72.8212+9.187120506120.60.1
CherifCOVFWD5.00.7712+11.237711204330.330.0
DokuMCIMID7.40.7712+11.233411004530.050.09
O'SheaIPSDEF4.03.8111+7.199010902630.230.02
CunhaMUNMID7.94.6310+5.3790011403130.180.11
CherkiMCIMID7.83.6910+6.319010613920.580.16
McGinnAVLMID5.43.5510+6.459010603630.870.07
OuattaraIPSDEF4.01.8710+8.139010402520.020.05
CalafioriARSDEF5.94.919+4.098110402210.550.06
RogersCHEMID7.84.079+4.9383101303900.180.07
VerbruggenBHAGKP4.53.789+5.229000012820.00.0
DonnarummaMCIGKP5.53.349+5.669000013710.00.0
N.JacksonAVLFWD6.53.139+5.879010203630.420.13
F.KadıoğluBHADEF4.42.999+6.0190001212510.00.01
YeremyCRYMID5.52.929+6.088210703230.350.17
Bruno G.ARSMID6.71.479+7.532710602930.10.07
MbeumoMUNMID7.96.038+1.979010202810.240.1
BotmanNEWDEF5.04.578+3.4390101001000.040.02
VuskovicBHADEF5.04.098+3.9190001512100.270.01
PalmerCHEMID9.73.588+4.4287021003700.00.07
KamadaCRYMID5.02.858+5.158910902810.340.04
YarmoliukBREMID4.81.798+6.216610402510.090.02
LermaCRYMID4.80.718+7.2971101202400.510.0
GelhardtHULMID5.00.608+7.4064101003110.80.04
RudoniCOVMID4.94.157+2.858210202400.790.04
EvanilsonBOUFWD6.03.767+3.249010804110.610.1
WhartonCRYMID5.43.307+3.709001702920.00.43
RiceARSMID7.43.297+3.7190011002820.00.08
TimberCRYMID5.03.117+3.8990011402600.140.08
NdoyeNFOMID5.52.817+4.197110002400.690.04
TonaliTOTMID5.32.677+4.339001902920.010.28
MfuniCOVDEF4.02.527+4.48710101900.210.0
ThomasHULMID5.52.367+4.6485011003320.010.53
SolankeTOTFWD5.82.207+4.809010402810.670.06
N.GonzalezNEWMID5.51.587+5.429001903320.00.22
HadjamBHADEF4.50.527+6.48210101900.150.0
SessegnonFULDEF4.30.507+6.509010501700.130.02
HaalandMCIFWD15.65.496+0.517910513000.40.01
GroßBHAMID5.94.086+1.9290011012200.250.19
GuéhiMCIDEF6.04.066+1.949000412800.00.01
AndersonMCIMID6.34.016+1.999001813400.10.07
BarryEVEFWD5.73.526+2.488510302400.90.01
RúbenMCIDEF5.53.296+2.719000412100.00.01
BelloumiHULMID5.13.086+2.922610202500.170.04
AjerBREDEF4.52.966+3.049010902200.190.0
JustinLEEDEF4.52.476+3.537810601200.190.0
van EwijkCOVDEF4.02.336+3.6790011401700.00.01
Matheus N.MCIDEF5.92.076+3.939000512100.00.01
SimmsCOVFWD4.91.186+4.821210002910.10.0
DasilvaCOVDEF4.04.195+0.819001301400.00.02
NetoCHEMID6.53.585+1.428201602100.160.06
GomezBHAMID5.03.285+1.7287001911800.230.01
BoscagliBHADEF4.53.095+1.916700412100.00.06
Strand LarsenCRYFWD6.02.985+2.028201702000.980.33
Thomas-AsanteCOVFWD5.02.815+2.199001802300.020.01
AnthonyBREMID5.92.465+2.548401701800.090.01
ManzambiAVLMID5.92.215+2.798501402300.540.16
ChavarriaCHEDEF4.91.765+3.249001602200.00.24
WhiteARSDEF5.51.745+3.266201402000.00.17
O'ReillyMCIDEF6.31.315+3.696500311500.00.0
ThomasCOVDEF4.04.714-0.7190002202100.00.01
ThiagoBREFWD7.84.194-0.199001701200.070.13
BuendíaAVLMID5.94.084-0.0863011001800.410.09
GvardiolMCIDEF5.73.744+0.262401001500.10.05
GarnerEVEMID6.03.604+0.4090001202000.040.31
RichardsCRYDEF4.93.524+0.489000100800.060.02
McAteeNFOMID5.53.494+0.5190001501500.050.05
IwobiFULMID5.43.234+0.7786001112410.00.19
LukićIPSMID4.93.204+0.8090001301600.00.05
CanvotCRYDEF4.83.074+0.9390001001300.00.01
Maitland-NilesEVEDEF4.53.064+0.947701401500.00.48
MitchellCRYDEF4.53.054+0.9590001301700.010.01
MainooMUNMID5.52.964+1.0490001701700.00.03
KamaraAVLMID5.02.924+1.0890001302100.050.08
ClarkeIPSMID5.42.634+1.372701201700.00.03
YirenkyiCOVMID4.82.494+1.5177001301500.00.01
KonsaARSDEF4.62.224+1.7890001001700.00.0
GudmundssonLEEDEF4.51.714+2.299001301700.070.04
StroudHULMID5.01.404+2.602601401500.00.06
GeorginioBHAFWD5.30.944+3.06201001500.00.15
TarkowskiEVEDEF6.24.583-1.5890001702000.00.01
RayaARSGKP6.14.343-1.349000001800.00.0
BranthwaiteEVEDEF5.54.043-1.0490001001300.050.02
MartinezMUNDEF4.93.853-0.859000110800.00.02
MukieleSUNDEF5.43.843-0.8490001001500.060.04
TielemansMUNMID5.83.753-0.7558001801600.00.14
RushworthCOVGKP4.53.653-0.659000001500.00.01
MartinezCHEGKP5.03.473-0.479000001600.00.0
EnzoMCIMID6.93.443-0.447900912000.020.06
JaneltBREMID5.03.223-0.2290001401200.00.05
BobbFULMID5.53.153-0.157500511100.490.04
LindelöfAVLDEF4.53.043-0.049000140700.00.0
CharlesFULMID5.03.013-0.017000811600.050.01
SemenyoMCIMID8.42.943+0.069000311400.010.31
ShawMUNDEF4.32.913+0.099000130500.00.01
AyariBHAMID5.42.893+0.11870021500.120.01
SadikiSUNMID4.92.793+0.219000802510.00.04
AffengruberFULDEF4.52.673+0.339000110300.080.01
KinskyTOTGKP4.52.533+0.479000001600.00.0
AndrésBHAMID5.52.293+0.71900071900.00.01
BenitezCRYGKP4.52.283+0.729000001900.00.0
GrayTOTMID4.92.223+0.7890001401300.00.04
JacquetLIVDEF5.02.163+0.848700120000.270.0
ChristieBOUMID5.01.953+1.0572001302100.030.4
Mason-ClarkCOVMID5.31.943+1.06600021500.00.0
MendyHULDEF4.11.893+1.119000130500.30.0
Van HeckeTOTDEF4.91.863+1.149000110700.00.03
KudusTOTMID6.51.563+1.44650051900.280.01
GallagherTOTMID5.31.123+1.8873001301600.470.03
YoroMUNDEF4.80.863+2.1458001201100.00.01
BergvallTOTMID5.30.823+2.18650061400.060.02
BalebaMUNMID4.90.523+2.483100120900.060.01
SakaARSMID9.65.632-3.63900080900.410.06
GabrielARSDEF8.05.442-3.44900050700.00.01
Gibbs-WhiteNFOMID8.05.212-3.219000802300.090.45
TzolakisHULGKP4.74.492-2.499000001400.00.0
LammensMUNGKP4.94.342-2.349000001200.00.0
E.Le FéeSUNMID5.74.332-2.338000401400.020.25
GonzaloFULFWD6.04.172-2.17860011300.670.01
MaguireMUNDEF4.84.152-2.159000901200.120.0
GilesHULDEF4.04.062-2.06630000300.00.0
EncisoIPSMID5.54.002-2.007000201500.070.72
BarnesNEWMID6.13.892-1.899000701500.350.35
DiopIPSDEF4.03.882-1.889000602000.040.01
EmersonnIPSFWD5.53.832-1.83700040800.440.01
MurilloNFODEF5.53.832-1.839000100500.280.01
SuzukiAVLGKP5.03.802-1.809000001000.00.0
XhakaSUNMID5.53.732-1.739000801200.090.05
RayanBOUMID6.33.712-1.71900030800.270.03
WirtzLIVMID7.33.692-1.69650040700.150.2
LenoFULGKP4.53.662-1.669000001100.00.0
SelsNFOGKP5.03.642-1.649000001300.00.0
KelleherBREGKP5.03.632-1.639000001700.00.0
PinnockCOVDEF4.53.532-1.53900040600.00.0
StachLEEMID6.03.512-1.519000701600.090.05
KingFULMID5.63.512-1.517500311300.00.28
SlaterHULMID4.53.422-1.427400601200.00.02
HillBOUDEF5.53.392-1.399000110-600.00.02
LacroixCHEDEF5.93.382-1.389000801300.00.0
WissaNEWFWD6.23.352-1.35770000700.150.01
SchlagerNFOMID5.03.342-1.346500801300.120.07
GrimesCOVMID4.93.342-1.34820050800.00.01
TraffordLEEGKP5.03.232-1.239000001500.00.01
DelapNFOFWD5.63.192-1.19710000301.010.06
HavertzARSFWD7.63.182-1.18620000300.140.02
KhalailiCRYDEF5.03.152-1.15900040100.20.19
Calvert-LewinLEEFWD6.03.142-1.14900040700.00.0
BasseyFULDEF4.52.932-0.939000120200.00.02
Lewis-PotterBREMID5.52.902-0.90660050700.040.04
MuharemovićLEEDEF5.02.872-0.879000100400.00.0
ArmstrongEVEMID5.02.862-0.8677001102000.20.07
SávioTOTMID6.52.782-0.789000501800.130.25
BarcolaLIVMID8.02.742-0.7487001002100.050.02
JohnsonEVEMID5.92.732-0.736500501000.040.17
OkaforLEEMID5.82.692-0.69700020400.060.01
BergeFULMID4.92.662-0.669000901600.190.03
MaedaIPSMID5.32.582-0.588000401000.00.02
N.AnguloSUNMID5.02.402-0.40720030800.00.0
Mac AllisterLIVMID5.42.392-0.39900080800.270.01
Fernandez-PardoNEWFWD6.02.302-0.30900050500.490.21
ColwillCHEDEF4.82.262-0.269000501000.00.0
GrealishEVEMID6.52.142-0.148500502200.050.22
ReinildoSUNDEF4.42.102-0.107200701400.00.01
MunozLIVMID6.52.062-0.069000601200.050.01
IsidorSUNFWD5.52.042-0.04900030700.180.0
Lewis-SkellyARSMID5.41.622+0.386200401500.020.35
GomesAVLMID5.51.602+0.408500301500.00.01
AcheampongCHEDEF4.51.422+0.589000601200.00.02
PhilogeneIPSMID5.41.232+0.77620030900.030.02
WaltonIPSGKP4.41.182+0.829000001100.00.01
SenesiTOTDEF5.80.852+1.158800301200.00.05
KoumasLIVMID5.00.832+1.17740020500.090.01
MaduekeARSMID6.20.762+1.249000502000.280.47
UdogieTOTDEF4.40.642+1.36730060500.00.05
FlorentinoIPSMID4.80.592+1.416200902000.00.13
CaicedoCHEMID5.30.212+1.7971001102000.010.0
B.FernandesMUNMID11.96.761-5.769000601000.020.14
TavernierBOUMID6.14.541-3.54720050500.00.04
DavisIPSDEF4.04.541-3.54900040500.050.01
EganHULDEF4.14.421-3.42900060000.040.16
AjayiHULDEF4.24.321-3.32900070400.00.02
ØdegaardARSMID6.84.211-3.218900601200.820.12
PickfordEVEGKP5.54.021-3.02900000900.00.0
SchadeBREMID6.24.001-3.00510040400.410.01
N.WilliamsNFODEF5.03.711-2.71900020400.170.29
KostoulasBHAFWD5.63.551-2.55590070900.010.01
CoyleHULDEF4.03.511-2.51900020200.00.0
PalaciosIPSMID5.03.511-2.51270070800.00.02
RoefsSUNGKP4.93.311-2.31900000900.00.0
NdiayeMCIMID5.83.251-2.25550010400.00.01
RashfordMUNMID6.93.201-2.2010000300.00.0
SchusterBREDEF4.53.181-2.18450060000.00.0
McBurnieHULFWD5.53.181-2.18900050600.00.09
MeunierSUNDEF4.53.161-2.16330000000.150.0
A.BeckerLIVGKP5.53.131-2.13900000-200.00.0
DansoSUNDEF5.03.121-2.12900050300.190.03
AmpaduLEEMID5.43.081-2.089000801200.030.04
MingsAVLDEF4.53.061-2.06900080-100.00.0
OnyekaCOVMID4.93.021-2.02120010300.030.0
MuñozNFODEF5.43.021-2.02900080-300.410.22
MarmoushTOTFWD7.02.991-1.99240040400.00.0
M.SangaréBREMID5.62.911-1.913800110800.00.03
YalcouyéBHAMID4.52.911-1.91220060700.00.0
GeorgeEVEMID5.52.811-1.81240020300.00.01
AdamsBOUMID5.02.801-1.80900060600.00.02
BarkleyAVLMID5.02.801-1.8040020400.00.01
DiomandeNFODEF5.42.741-1.74900060500.070.01
WillockNEWMID5.02.731-1.73580020200.310.06
L.MileyNEWMID5.52.501-1.505800601400.00.01
TanakaLEEMID4.92.381-1.38700070600.080.0
BogleLEEDEF4.62.321-1.32850010100.110.04
KerkezLIVDEF5.32.221-1.22900080100.00.02
ElvediLEEDEF4.52.141-1.14850050000.00.0
Van de VenTOTDEF5.02.111-1.11160000300.00.0
J.MurphyNEWMID5.92.091-1.09580020500.260.15
FernandesTOTMID5.72.041-1.0410010300.00.0
WelbeckCHEFWD5.92.001-1.0070000300.00.0
RuggeriAVLDEF4.51.921-0.92450060100.00.0
NketiahCRYFWD5.51.901-0.9070000200.00.0
FlemmingIPSFWD5.51.881-0.88190010300.00.0
O.DangoBREMID6.31.861-0.86230060700.070.0
CookBOUMID5.01.841-0.84170040300.00.0
DunkBHADEF4.51.821-0.82300050500.00.0
GustoCHEDEF4.91.801-0.8020000400.00.0
FofanaSUNMID5.51.791-0.795600601000.030.01
Wan-BissakaAVLDEF4.51.751-0.75450050300.00.01
KeaneEVEDEF4.81.691-0.69900070700.010.01
LaviaCHEMID5.01.671-0.67180030600.00.0
WoodNFOFWD5.81.661-0.66180010100.430.0
HackneyEVEMID5.41.651-0.65120000300.00.02
HickeyBREDEF4.51.641-0.64450050-100.00.0
MerinoARSMID5.71.591-0.5910000300.00.0
AhanorCRYDEF4.51.581-0.58180040400.00.0
MbayeAVLMID6.01.551-0.55260030600.040.07
LarssonFULMID5.01.491-0.4930000300.060.0
CrooksHULMID4.41.491-0.49640060500.00.01
MethalieSUNDEF4.51.461-0.46170020100.00.0
EstêvãoCHEMID6.31.451-0.4560000300.00.0
BrooksBOUMID5.01.431-0.43450030500.00.01
AaronsonLEEMID5.31.411-0.41190030100.00.0
HumeSUNDEF4.31.401-0.40900080700.00.03
TouréNEWMID5.81.391-0.39310040800.090.07
NmechaLEEFWD5.41.381-0.38110020300.00.0
CostinhaBHADEF4.51.321-0.32220000200.00.0
MunizFULFWD5.41.301-0.30140000300.00.0
KevinFULMID5.31.251-0.25140020600.150.0
SarrCRYMID6.21.251-0.2570020300.00.0
MaddisonTOTMID6.31.221-0.221600401000.00.01
RodríguezBOUFWD6.01.211-0.21180030300.020.03
GyökeresARSFWD7.11.191-0.192700401000.00.16
FrimpongLIVDEF5.31.181-0.18150000-100.00.0
J.AnguloSUNFWD4.51.171-0.1790000300.00.0
VazHULFWD5.01.131-0.1340000300.00.0
WilsonLEEMID6.21.101-0.10190000300.00.0
NgumohaLIVMID5.71.101-0.10150000300.00.0
TorpCOVMID5.31.031-0.0370010400.00.13
ZirkzeeMUNFWD5.31.021-0.02310020700.120.06
Jocelin.TSUNMID5.01.011-0.01170000400.00.03
O'BrienEVEDEF4.80.991+0.01120000200.00.01
IroegbunamHULMID5.00.971+0.03250040300.00.01
AkpomIPSFWD5.00.961+0.04190010600.160.0
J.TimberARSDEF6.50.951+0.05270010300.00.05
I.SangaréNFOMID4.80.931+0.07240040600.00.02
Gannon-DoakBOUMID4.90.901+0.104500501000.00.05
AlyssonAVLMID5.00.891+0.1140000300.00.0
DioufBREDEF4.50.891+0.11900060400.110.01
McNeilCRYMID5.30.861+0.1410000300.00.0
HincapieARSDEF5.20.801+0.2080030400.00.0
Hudson-OdoiNFOMID5.80.791+0.21180000400.00.02
BijolLEEDEF5.00.771+0.2340030400.00.0
NyoniLIVMID4.90.761+0.24240020400.00.0
DiblingEVEMID5.30.751+0.2540010400.00.08
PalestraCHEDEF5.30.711+0.29180000300.00.0
KalimuendoNFOFWD5.40.571+0.4370020500.00.0
BahoyaLEEMID5.00.531+0.4740000300.00.0
AllanMCIMID6.00.531+0.47100000300.00.0
TeteFULDEF4.40.511+0.49900070700.00.22
SanchezBOUDEF4.40.451+0.55180010400.00.0
SolerBOUDEF4.00.441+0.5660010400.00.0
GomezLIVDEF4.90.421+0.5820010300.00.0
HeavenMUNDEF4.30.371+0.6310010400.00.0
AlcarazEVEMID4.90.261+0.7440010300.020.0
OsulaNEWFWD5.80.241+0.76120000200.120.0
SakamotoCOVMID4.80.221+0.78290050500.00.0
ThiawNEWDEF5.04.580-4.58900080-300.00.02
HallNEWDEF5.34.560-4.56900060500.020.04
HorníčekNEWGKP5.04.540-4.54900000-500.00.0
DalotMUNDEF4.93.970-3.97310050100.00.07
SilvaBOUDEF5.03.820-3.82900050-1200.450.03
VirgilLIVDEF6.53.560-3.56900040-300.00.01
PetrovićBOUGKP4.52.870-2.87900000-800.00.0
AraujoLIVDEF5.42.630-2.63740060100.00.01
KayodeBREDEF4.62.210-2.21900050400.00.08
SmithBOUDEF4.52.120-2.12710020-1400.00.05
CashAVLDEF4.41.820-1.82900080500.00.01
AinaNFODEF4.41.720-1.72820090500.020.01
Smith RoweFULMID5.31.040-1.0430000-100.00.0
DedićNEWDEF4.51.000-1.00310040-200.020.02
WilsonBREFWD5.40.840-0.8450010-100.00.0
BouaddiMCIMID5.50.650-0.65100000000.020.03
ÁngelFULMID5.00.570-0.57190020-100.00.0
JoelintonNEWMID5.40.390-0.39310050-100.00.01
TruffertBOUDEF5.43.24-1-4.24830080-200.00.29
GravenberchLIVMID5.81.45-1-2.45610080800.070.02
BentancurTOTMID5.53.16-2-5.16110020-600.00.0
StruijkBHADEF4.91.62-2-3.62560040-200.150.0
SzoboszlaiLIVMID6.93.870 dnp-3.870
IsakLIVFWD9.13.130 dnp-3.130
RobinsonFULDEF4.53.020 dnp-3.020
FofanaCHEDEF5.02.950 dnp-2.950
CastagneFULDEF4.52.920 dnp-2.920
ScherpenIPSGKP4.52.680 dnp-2.680
GakpoLIVMID7.22.660 dnp-2.660
GreavesIPSDEF3.92.650 dnp-2.650
Igor JesusNFOFWD5.82.580 dnp-2.580
Jair CunhaNFODEF4.52.470 dnp-2.470
MykolenkoEVEDEF4.62.410 dnp-2.410
DamsgaardBREMID5.42.390 dnp-2.390
TzolisARSMID6.32.370 dnp-2.370
George HemmingsAVLMID4.52.350 dnp-2.350
SteurNEWMID4.92.320 dnp-2.320
PalaciosFULMID5.42.170 dnp-2.170
RobertsonTOTDEF4.42.050 dnp-2.050
AndersenFULDEF5.01.980 dnp-1.980
HerringtonHULDEF4.01.880 dnp-1.880
TelTOTMID5.71.870 dnp-1.870
AbrahamAVLFWD5.51.760 dnp-1.760
DorguMUNMID5.81.760 dnp-1.760
ChoHULMID5.01.710 dnp-1.710
GbohoCOVMID5.51.680 dnp-1.680
BarcoCHEMID5.41.650 dnp-1.650
JamesCHEDEF5.31.620 dnp-1.620
KhusanovMCIDEF5.41.550 dnp-1.550
TchaounaCOVMID5.41.450 dnp-1.450
EzeARSMID6.21.440 dnp-1.440
ŠeškoMUNFWD7.01.380 dnp-1.380
Gourna-DouathHULMID5.01.360 dnp-1.360
MosqueraARSDEF5.31.340 dnp-1.340
ZubimendiARSMID5.31.330 dnp-1.330
GarnachoAVLMID5.81.260 dnp-1.260
Kusi-AsareFULFWD4.51.180 dnp-1.180
DiakitéBOUDEF4.91.170 dnp-1.170
DavidBHAFWD5.91.110 dnp-1.110
PopeNEWGKP4.91.110 dnp-1.110
DannsLIVFWD4.51.100 dnp-1.100
SchärNEWDEF4.91.100 dnp-1.100
GillespieNEWGKP4.51.090 dnp-1.090
O'RileyBHAMID5.41.090 dnp-1.090
NúñezIPSMID4.91.080 dnp-1.080
HamerCOVMID5.41.070 dnp-1.070
JebbisonBOUFWD5.01.070 dnp-1.070
ChilwellCRYDEF4.51.060 dnp-1.060
Nicoll-JazuliCHEMID4.51.050 dnp-1.050
MeslierARSGKP4.91.040 dnp-1.040
ArrizabalagaARSGKP4.91.030 dnp-1.030
PhillipsHULGKP4.01.020 dnp-1.020
KingEVEGKP4.51.000 dnp-1.000
TraversEVEGKP5.01.000 dnp-1.000
SteeleBHAGKP4.00.990 dnp-0.990
BidwellCOVDEF4.00.980 dnp-0.980
BendaNFOGKP4.50.970 dnp-0.970
LecomteFULGKP4.00.970 dnp-0.970
WilsonCOVGKP4.40.970 dnp-0.970
MatthewsCRYGKP4.00.960 dnp-0.960
KipréIPSDEF3.90.950 dnp-0.950
HatoCHEDEF4.50.940 dnp-0.940
BalcombeBREGKP4.00.930 dnp-0.930
BettinelliMCIGKP4.50.930 dnp-0.930
Harwood-BellisAVLDEF4.50.930 dnp-0.930
RulliMCIGKP5.00.930 dnp-0.930
WrightAVLGKP4.00.930 dnp-0.930
EllborgSUNGKP4.40.920 dnp-0.920
JohnNFOGKP4.50.920 dnp-0.920
OsmanBHAMID5.00.920 dnp-0.920
SvobodaBHADEF5.00.920 dnp-0.920
ValdimarssonBREGKP4.50.920 dnp-0.920
BambaNEWMID4.90.910 dnp-0.910
OsorioCRYMID5.50.890 dnp-0.890
TomiyasuCRYDEF4.40.890 dnp-0.890
Pedro PorroTOTDEF5.40.880 dnp-0.880
Di GregorioBOUGKP4.50.870 dnp-0.870
ForsterBOUGKP4.00.870 dnp-0.870
WoodmanLIVGKP4.00.850 dnp-0.850
MamardashviliLIVGKP4.80.840 dnp-0.840
CairnsLEEGKP4.00.830 dnp-0.830
MountMUNMID5.40.830 dnp-0.830
AustinTOTGKP4.00.810 dnp-0.810
DarlowMUNGKP4.50.810 dnp-0.810
GittensCHEMID5.80.800 dnp-0.800
GuessandCRYMID5.40.780 dnp-0.780
NetzNFODEF4.40.770 dnp-0.770
QuendaCHEMID5.30.770 dnp-0.770
GozoCRYMID4.90.730 dnp-0.730
Andrey SantosMUNMID4.80.720 dnp-0.720
J.CuencaFULDEF4.50.710 dnp-0.710
MheukaCHEFWD4.50.670 dnp-0.670
AldereteSUNDEF4.80.640 dnp-0.640
CarvalhoBREMID5.00.630 dnp-0.630
BardLEEDEF4.50.620 dnp-0.620
Bendito MantatoMUNMID4.40.620 dnp-0.620
FletcherMUNMID4.40.620 dnp-0.620
MazraouiMUNDEF4.40.620 dnp-0.620
J.FletcherMUNMID4.90.600 dnp-0.600
TalbiSUNMID5.30.600 dnp-0.600
AmassMUNDEF4.00.590 dnp-0.590
ReedFULMID4.40.590 dnp-0.590
SaliaNEWFWD4.50.590 dnp-0.590
ShepherdCOVMID4.40.590 dnp-0.590
BurrowesAVLMID4.50.580 dnp-0.580
MatusiwaIPSMID4.90.580 dnp-0.580
MehmetiIPSMID4.80.580 dnp-0.580
DoucouréCRYMID4.80.570 dnp-0.570
DowellHULMID4.40.570 dnp-0.570
Drakes-ThomasCRYMID4.40.570 dnp-0.570
McCarthyHULDEF4.00.570 dnp-0.570
MouzakitisHULMID5.00.570 dnp-0.570
ZambranoHULMID4.50.570 dnp-0.570
ZepaFULMID4.40.570 dnp-0.570
ÖmürHULMID4.90.570 dnp-0.570
PivasNEWDEF4.00.560 dnp-0.560
AhokaSUNMID4.50.550 dnp-0.550
IbrahimBHAMID4.50.550 dnp-0.550
OriolaBHAMID4.50.550 dnp-0.550
YatesNFOMID4.40.550 dnp-0.550
ButtonIPSGKP4.00.540 dnp-0.540
McAteerIPSMID4.40.540 dnp-0.540
MileyNEWMID4.50.540 dnp-0.540
MillsNEWMID4.50.540 dnp-0.540
PalmerIPSGKP4.00.540 dnp-0.540
ThompsonNEWMID4.50.540 dnp-0.540
GrahamEVEMID4.50.530 dnp-0.530
McConnellLIVMID4.40.530 dnp-0.530
NunesBREMID4.50.530 dnp-0.530
OlusesiTOTMID4.40.530 dnp-0.530
SambaMCIMID4.50.530 dnp-0.530
Williams-BarnettTOTMID4.50.530 dnp-0.530
Aït-NouriMCIDEF5.20.520 dnp-0.520
BentleyCOVGKP4.00.520 dnp-0.520
O.RichardsNFODEF4.00.520 dnp-0.520
A.GarcíaAVLDEF4.00.510 dnp-0.510
CoppolaBHADEF4.50.510 dnp-0.510
HughesCRYMID4.40.510 dnp-0.510
RiggSUNMID4.90.510 dnp-0.510
RoweAVLDEF4.00.510 dnp-0.510
EndoLIVMID4.90.500 dnp-0.500
LivramentoNEWDEF4.90.490 dnp-0.490
PendersCHEGKP4.40.490 dnp-0.490
CresswellLEEMID4.50.480 dnp-0.480
AnselminoCHEDEF4.50.470 dnp-0.470
FredrickBREDEF4.00.470 dnp-0.470
Ji-sooBREDEF4.40.470 dnp-0.470
Norton-CuffyHULDEF4.00.470 dnp-0.470
DaviesLIVGKP4.00.460 dnp-0.460
KovačićMCIMID5.30.450 dnp-0.450
LuckyLIVDEF4.00.450 dnp-0.450
ZettererLEEGKP4.00.450 dnp-0.450
GruevLEEMID5.00.430 dnp-0.430
Hjertø-DahlHULMID4.90.430 dnp-0.430
Tóth.ABOUMID4.90.430 dnp-0.430
DubravkaTOTGKP4.00.420 dnp-0.420
TsimikasLIVDEF4.90.420 dnp-0.420
McAidooMCIMID4.40.410 dnp-0.410
DaviesTOTDEF3.90.400 dnp-0.400
LienouLEEDEF4.00.400 dnp-0.400
ByfieldTOTDEF4.00.380 dnp-0.380
RowswellTOTDEF4.00.380 dnp-0.380
DowmanARSMID5.30.370 dnp-0.370
O'NienSUNDEF3.90.370 dnp-0.370
LongstaffLEEMID4.80.360 dnp-0.360
HenryBREDEF4.40.350 dnp-0.350
MinguezaCRYDEF4.30.350 dnp-0.350
TosinTOTDEF4.40.350 dnp-0.350
LatibeaudiereCOVDEF4.00.300 dnp-0.300
Vitor ReisMCIDEF4.50.300 dnp-0.300
Kesler-HaydenCOVDEF3.90.270 dnp-0.270
BraithwaiteMCIDEF4.00.170 dnp-0.170
AwoniyiCOVFWD5.40.000 dnp-0.000
DisasiCRYDEF4.50.000 dnp-0.000
FatawuIPSMID5.40.000 dnp-0.000
FodenMCIMID6.90.000 dnp-0.000

Every player in the frozen projection is on this page. 174 of them did not play a minute; FPL scored them 0, so their row reads 0 and is marked dnp. Those rows are not in the mean absolute error above, which compares only the 309 players who took the pitch. 6 players who did play are also left out, because they were not in the projection frozen before the deadline and there is nothing to compare the points against.

Powered by the GoalIQ match model with a published, pre-match-logged track record. The full toolkit (captain ranker, transfer planner, chip timing) is GoalIQ Premium: 3.99 €/month or 25 €/year. Prices are lower in some countries. One subscription on web, iOS and Android.
Open GoalIQ PremiumFree clean-sheet probability & FDR

Projection frozen 2026-10-09T06:54 UTC for the GW6 deadline 2026-10-10T10:00 UTC. Graded 2026-10-13. GoalIQ model predictions are statistical estimates for fun and analysis, not betting advice, and not a gambling service.